
アフターアニメ
AfterAnime
⚠️ Notes are important! Don't forget to read them.
Quick Search

BLUE LOCK
Blue Lock
FINISHED
Manga
7.9 / 10
Start your manga journey from
CH.95
Source is Manga.
Context: To win the World Cup, the Japanese Football Union creates "Blue Lock," a brutal and highly competitive training facility designed to produce the world's greatest egoist striker. Three hundred high school players are pitted against each other, including the protagonist Yoichi Isagi. This season covers the initial team-based First Selection and the grueling Second Selection phases.
Continuation: Watch BLUE LOCK Season 2, or start reading Manga Chapter 95.
Critical Note: The anime is a very faithful adaptation of the manga. It ends right as the announcement for the highly anticipated match against the national team is made. Be sure to check out the "Additional Time!" shorts at the end of the episodes for canon-compliant comedic relief.
Status: Finished.
Franchise Continuity Order
Current Viewing★
BLUE LOCK
Starts Ch. 95
Next Sequel
BLUE LOCK Season 2
Starts Ch. 152
Frequently Asked Questions
How to continue the BLUE LOCK story after the anime?
The BLUE LOCK anime coverage concludes around chapter 94. The best way to skip fillers and see what happens next is to start reading from Chapter 95 of the manga.
Where does BLUE LOCK end in the manga?
The BLUE LOCK anime storyline concludes at chapter 151. The following animated season (BLUE LOCK Season 2) starts adapting from Chapter 152 of the manga.
What anime or manga comes after BLUE LOCK?
The storyline directly continues in BLUE LOCK Season 2. In the original manga, this next arc begins at Chapter 152.
Is the BLUE LOCK manga finished or still releasing?
The Blue Lock manga is currently Still Publishing. New chapters are being released regularly. As of now, it has reached over many chapters.
Where can I buy the official BLUE LOCK manga?
You can purchase official digital and physical volumes directly on Amazon. Buying through official publishers directly supports the author and original creators.


















