
AfterAnime

Food Wars!
Frequently Asked Questions
How to continue the Food Wars! story after the anime?
The Food Wars! anime coverage concludes around chapter 59. The best way to skip fillers and see what happens next is to start reading from Chapter 60 of the manga.
Where does Food Wars! end in the manga?
The Food Wars! anime storyline concludes at chapter 115. The following animated season (Food Wars! The Second Plate) starts adapting from Chapter 116 of the manga.
What anime or manga comes after Food Wars!?
The storyline directly continues in Food Wars! The Second Plate. In the original manga, this next arc begins at Chapter 116.
Is the Food Wars! manga finished or still releasing?
The Food Wars!: Shokugeki no Soma manga is currently Completed. The entire story is already told across 324 chapters, which concluded in 2019.
Where can I buy the official Food Wars! manga?
You can purchase official digital and physical volumes directly on Amazon. Buying through official publishers directly supports the author and original creators.















