
AfterAnime

The Ancient Magus' Bride
Frequently Asked Questions
How to continue the The Ancient Magus' Bride story after the anime?
The The Ancient Magus' Bride anime coverage concludes around chapter 44. The best way to skip fillers and see what happens next is to start reading from Chapter 45 of the manga.
Where does The Ancient Magus' Bride end in the manga?
The The Ancient Magus' Bride anime concludes around chapter 44. To continue the story seamlessly, start reading from Chapter 45 of the manga.
What anime or manga comes after The Ancient Magus' Bride?
The storyline directly continues in The Ancient Magus' Bride: The Boy from the West and the Knight of the Blue Storm.
Is the The Ancient Magus' Bride manga finished or still releasing?
The The Ancient Magus' Bride manga is currently Still Publishing. New chapters are being released regularly. As of now, it has reached over many chapters.
Where can I buy the official The Ancient Magus' Bride manga?
You can purchase official digital and physical volumes directly on Amazon. Buying through official publishers directly supports the author and original creators.



















